Howrah Zilla Parishad

List of Officers

Name Designation Contact No.
Shri Shubhanjan Das, IAS District Magistrate,Howrah & Executive officer, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2641-2961
Smt Chaitali Chakrabarti, WBCS(Exe) ADM(Panchayat),Howrah & Additional Executive Officer, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-6474
Shri Priyanjan Das, WBCS(Exe) Secretary, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2637-9574
Shri Dibyendu Bhattacharya, WBCS(Exe.) Deputy Secretary, Howrah Zilla Parishd 2638-4633/34
Shri Tapan Pal, W.B.A & A.S. Financial Controller & Chief Account Officer,Howrah Zilla Parishad 2641-5372
Shri Subrata Ray District Engineer, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-1965
Shri Chandan Maity Assistant Engineer, RD, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-153
Smt Shiuli Chanda Assistant Engineer, RD, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-152
Shri Anup Nandi Assistant Engineer, RD, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-157
Shri Asit Chakraborty Assistant Engineer, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-138
Smt Tanusree Banerjee Assistant Engineer, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-139
Shri Tapas Naskar Assistant Engineer, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-140
Dr. B.B. Mondal, MBBS Medical Officer
Dr. Indrajit Sengupta, MBBS Medical Officer
Dr. Sujit Kumar De, MBBS Medical Officer
Dr. S. Middya, MBBS Medical Officer
Shri Samir Ranjan Manna, WBCS Additional Deputy Secretary, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-120

List of Staffs

Name Designation Contact No.
Shri Sumit Mukherjee Office Superintendent, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-123
Shri Ashoke Kumar Mondal Head Assistant, Howrah Zilla Parishad 2638-4633/34, Ext-124
Shri Goutam Das S.A.E. 2638-4633/34, Ext-141
Shri Debashis Sardar S.A.E. 2638-4633/34, Ext-142
Shri Sulalit Samanta S.A.E. 2638-4633/34, Ext-145
Shri Hareram Rai SAE 2638-4633/34, Ext-144
Shri Goutam Soren SAE 2638-4633/34, Ext-143
Smt Sumita Bhattacharya CA to AEO 2638-4633/34, Ext-115
Shri Sekhar Kundu PA to Sabhadhipati 2638-4633/34, Ext-103
Shri Supratik Chakraborty District Information Analyst 2638-4633/34, Ext-133
Smt Sampa Paul Stenographer (Beng.) 2638-4633/34, Ext-131
Shri Bidyut Das Stenographer (Beng.) 2638-4633/34, Ext-131
Shri Gagan Kumar Mukherjee Stenographer (Eng.) 2638-4633/34, Ext-116
Shri Abani Naskar Stenographer (Eng.) 2638-4633/34, Ext-118
Shri Biswajit Ghosh Accountant 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Shri Ranjan Mukherjee Accountant 2638-4633/34, Ext-126
Shri Sailen Naskar Addl. Accountant 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Smt Kakali Mukherjee Store Keeper 2638-4633/34, Ext-289
Shri Pradip Banerjee UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-129
Shri Mithun Chowdhury UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-130
Shri Arun Malik UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-137
Shri Soumendu Sundar Das UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-150
Shri Sayanta Barua UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-289
Shri Panchu Charan Naskar UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Shri Sanjib Kumar De UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-120
Shri Dinobandhu Gaj UDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Shri Suman Sinha Computer Asst. 2638-4633/34, Ext-133
Shri Amalendu Dey Laboratory Asst. 2638-4633/34, Ext-157
Shri Shankar Dey Drafts Man 2638-4633/34, Ext-148
Shri Tushar Das Cashier 2638-4633/34, Ext-127
Shri Swapan Kumar Sabui Asst. Cashier 2638-4633/34, Ext-126
Shri Dipankar Ghosh LDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-143
Shri Bimal Pradhan LDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-149
Shri Joyanta Karmakar LDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-132
Shri Krishnendu Ghosh LDA 2638-4633/34, Ext-131
Shri Partha Pratim Das Work Asst. 2638-4633/34, Ext-128
Shri Subhas Ghosh Work Asst. 2638-4633/34, Ext-149
Smt Anima Sarkar Work Asst. 2638-4633/34, Ext-135
Shri Samir Roy Compounder
Shri Jagadish Mall Compounder
Shri Arabinda Bhattacharjee Compounder
Shri Sanat Kumar Maji Compounder
Shri Subrata Mondal Compounder
Shri Sukesh Chandra Manna Compounder
Shri Monoj ghosh Driver
Shri Subhas Bhagat Driver
Shri Rajkishore Mahato Driver
Shri Meghnad Das Typist (Ben) 2638-4633/34, Ext-126
Smt Hasi Mukhopadhyay Typist (Ben) 2638-4633/34, Ext-131
Shri John Ekka Typist (Eng) 2638-4633/34, Ext-
Shri Avijit Sarkar Typist (Eng.) 2638-4633/34, Ext-137
Smt Manasi Bhattacharya Telephone Operator 2638-4633/34, Ext-9
Shri Tanay Chandra Group- D 2638-4633/34, Ext-150
Shri Chanchala Malik Group- D
Shri Anil Kamila Group- D
Shri Kartick Das Group- D
Shri Tulsipada Pramanick Group- D
Shri Pallab Ganguly Group- D
Shri Karunamoy Bandyopadhyay Group- D 2638-4633/34, Ext-107
Smt Paromita Sarkar Group- D 2638-4633/34, Ext-131
Shri Amal Deb Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-106
Smt Sumati Pramanick Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-103
Shri Keshab Saha Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Shri Goutam Mukherjee Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-134
Shri Bimal Seal Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-150
Shri Paritosh Ganguly Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-115
Shri Hadibandhu Behara Group -D
Shri Mintu Mondal Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Smt Ullasi Singh Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Shri Sukumar Naskar Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-143
Shri Kartick Mudi Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-149
Shri Mrinal Kanti Chakraborty Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-103
Sk. Sirajul Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-118
Shri Bhagyadhar Mondal Group -D 2638-4633/34, Ext-125
Shri Dilip Pramanick Group -D
Shri Biplab Mondal Khalasi 2638-4633/34, Ext-157